Nominations Received and Awards Won 2014

 

 

Awards Won

 

Bristol Hippodrome Youth Award for Best Actor - Oliver Martin - Jean Valjean - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Somerset Fellowship of Drama - Best Set - Craig Bennett - Sweet Charity

Somerset Fellowship of Drama - Best Youth 16 and Under Male - Ricky Enoch - Javert - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Somerset Fellowship of Drama - Best Youth Production - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

 
Highly Commended

Somerset Fellowship of Drama - Best Male in a Lead Role - Ricky Enoch - Javert - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

 

 
Rose Bowl Nominations
 

Walter Hawkins Award for Creativity and Design - Lois Bennett & Anna Coleman - Choreography - Brigadoon

Bristol Hippodrome Youth Award for Best Actor - Oliver Martin - Jean Valjean - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Jean Fennell Award for Best Youth Production - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

 
Somerset Fellowship of Drama Nominations

 

Best Sound - Graeme Renson - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Best Creative Lighting - Andy Hughes - Me and My Girl

Best Set - Gary Newman - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Best Set - Craig Bennett - Sweet Charity

Best Props - Jan Weaver & Angela Belcher - Me and My Girl

Best Stage Management - John Fox - Me and My Girl

Best Youth 16 and Under Male - Ricky Enoch - Javert - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Best Youth 17 - 21 Female - Kiana Elise Ashton - Eponine - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Best Youth 17 - 21 Male - Oliver Martin - Jean Valjean - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Best Female in a Supporting Role - Anna Jones - Fantine - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Best Male in a Lead Role - Ricky Enoch - Javert - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Best Female in a Leading Role - Jules Ashton - Charity - Sweet Charity

Showstopper - One Day More - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Best Choreography - Jules Ashton - Me and My Girl

Best Choreography - Lois Bennett and Emma Flaherty - Sweet Charity

Small Venue Trophy - Me and My Girl

Best Chorus - The Company - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Best Youth Production - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

Best Musical – David Beach Trophy - Les Miserables Schools Edition - CLOC Juniors

 

NODA Nominations

 

Wilfred Roe Trophy for Chorus Singing - Me & My Girl

Noda South-West Award for Outstanding Choreography - Jules Ashton - Me & My Girl

© 2014 by Clevedon Light Opera Club.  Proudly created with Wix.com