Nominations Received and Awards Won 2015

 

 

Awards Won

 

Rose Bowl - Albert Brown Award for Best Actor (Musical) - John Prescott - Emile de Becque - South Pacific

SFD - Best Sound - Graeme Renson - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

SFD - Best Youth 16 and Under Male - Ricky Enoch - Gomez - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

SFD - Best Youth Production - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

 

Highly Commended

 

 

Rose Bowl Nominations
 

First Corporate Coup De Theatre Award - CLOC Juniors - The Moon and Me - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

First Corporate Coup De Theatre Award - Cable and Liat on Bail Ha'i - South Pacific

Bristol Hippodrome Youth Award for Best Actor - Ricky Enoch - Gomes Addams - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Jean Fennell Award for Best Youth Production - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Albert Brown Award for Best Actor (Musical) - John Prescott - Emile de Becque - South Pacific

Albert Brown Award for Best Actor (Musical) - Adam Fox - The Man - Whistle Down the Wind

Bristol Evening Post Award for Best Musical - Whistle Down the Wind

 
Somerset Fellowship of Drama Nominations

 

Best Sound - Best Sound - Graeme Renson - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Stage Management - Craig Bennett - Brigadoon

Best Set not Hired - Craig Bennett - Brigadoon

Best Costumes - Marjorie Prescott & Rita Trott - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Youth 16 and Under Male - Brandon Headford - Lucas - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Youth 16 and Under Male - Ricky Enoch - Gomez- The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Youth 16 and Under Male - Isaac Lewis - Pugsley- The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Youth 17 -21 Female - Katy Williams - Wednesday - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Youth 17 -21 Male - Jamie Sheperd - Uncle Fester - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Male in a Supporting Role - Jonny Broad - Jeff Douglas - Brigadoon

Show Stopper - Move into the Darkness\To be an Addams - The Addmas Family - CLOC Juniors

Challenge Trophy - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Choreography - Jules Ashton - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Musical Direction - Carol Kenway - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Direction - Lynda Prescott - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

Best Youth Production - The Addams Family - CLOC Juniors

 

 

© 2014 by Clevedon Light Opera Club.  Proudly created with Wix.com